CIMES

Concours international du Meilleur Enregistrement Sonore
International Amateur Recording Contest
Internationaler Wettbewerb der besten Tonaufnahme

Venues and Winners

A: = Audio, M: = Mono, S: = Stereo, MM: = Multimedia, V: = Video

  
No.
Nr.
Year
Jahr
Anée
Place
Ort
Lieu
Winner
Gewinner
Vainquer
Country
Land
Pays
Title
Titel
Titre
CD
11952Lausanne A: J. Mees/G. Tavernier/P. ChristianF A la poursuite de M. Sprunk 
A: Stefan KudelskiCHLe bourdon de Notre-Dame 
A: Louis MécavaraCHImprovisations 
A: Gabriel LincéFFolklore Polynéion 
21953ParisA: Claude CronierF Bouquet de Soncer 
31954Brussel/BruxellesA: J.M. BourotFMille, dix mille, cent mille ? 
41955LausanneA: Ru van WezelNL Bleistift und Papier 
51956ParisA: Monique CanonB Variations sur instruments1996
61957Brussel/BruxellesA: C. Flury / E. StarkCH Der Zauberladen 
71958BernA: Ru van WezelNL Limelicht 
81959LondonA: Meeching Junior School (John Weston)GB Journey so long 
91960Amsterdam M: Norman PaulGBThe Rest is Silence 
S: Daniel GoninFLa stéreophonie 
101961Berlin M: Willy BaumannCHVariationen mit dem Ton A 
S: Jean TaverneyCHRamona 
111962Strasbourg M: Karl Heinz WellinghoffDDie Zeit 
S: Abbé Raymond GarnierFUn jour a nuits 
121963Luik/Liège M: Bernard PichonCHATS-folies 
S: Emil HeerCHMagnificat 
131964Lausanne M: Ray KingGBSink Symphony1993
S: Emil FellmannCHKontrapunktus 
141965London M: Jürgen SprotteDGuitarra rapida 
S: Kurt FelixCHDie Musikmaschine1995
151966Amsterdam M: Lucien WasmerCHPanorama of popular Mexican music 
S: Svend NielsonDKThe Magic Band1996
161967Berlin M: Fernand PaillardCHMini marriage1997
S: Ivan TepánCSFutur 
171968Heidelberg M: Nilos HaaseCSHommage à Albert Dürrer1998
S: Françis JeanninCHH2O1993
181969København A: Lucien WasmerCHValdémar Poulsen 
191970Genève A: Peter L. BastinGBNot a word1990
201971Mons A: Peter L. BastinGBHow to make a tape recorder1991
V: M.KaschubinskiNLIt's a pity 
211972Praha A: Peter Christoph HaessigCHDie Werbung1992
V: H. SchieferNLMoved motion 
221973Paris A: Peter DekkerNLRadio Piratolaterie1993
231974London A: Jean DaudinCHAngleterre 
V: J.E. HoughtonGBHand ballet 
241975Amsterdam A: Franticek PokornýCSVoyage de demain 
V: L. BrillemansNLCatastrophy + Co. 
251976Lausanne A: Colin HumphreysGBDarling1996
261977Wien A: Roberto SantiniICabaret 451997
271978München A: Roberto SantiniIBavière 
V: J. DuezBLe pays enchanté 
281979Basel/Bâle A: Bert van den BrinkNLMultiple voice1999
V: Dominique Calace de FerlucFPhilippines 
291980København A: Peter RubinCHRoman fährt Automobil1990
V: Jean DaudinCHRestructuration 
301981Amsterdam A: Fernand PaillardCHChienchat fantaisie1991
V: CRLOPFKarumanta 
311982Parma A: Nando MonicaIGiocattoli in Parata1992
V: Torben BaunsoeDKPatent Nr. 2653 
321983London A: Roberto SantiniIRadio 
V: Hans GrimmigDVide(i)o 
331984Paris A: Roberto SantiniILa fête de ma vie1994
V: Lucien WasmerCHTequila 
341985Bregenz A: Daniel Mar & Co.FAlice ou un... 
V: Sven VioleDSchlepperballet 
351986Baden-Baden A: Hörspielgem. BaunatalDZeitzeichen1996
V: Torben BaunsoeDKDas Broten Von Amseln 
361987Lausanne A: Peter RubinCHMusikalisches Wasser1997
V: EsraFVive la PUB 
371988Wien A: Gottfried BauerAFICS-Rap1998
V: Lucien WasmerCHLes confidences de Damien 
381989Praha A: Ivan StepanCSKonzert für Schlagzeuge1989
V: Hermann BaumbergerCHBracher Tanne 
391990Hilversum A: Daniel BuerkliCHAcapella1990
V: Han HaanstraNL100 Jaar Telefonie in Nederland 
401991Manchester A: Roberto SantiniILa piccola fiammiferaia1991
V: Jean-Marc LamandéFS.O.S. Nature 
411992Baden-Baden A: Frédéric ProuFLa S.P.A. Stéphanoise1992
V: Carlo VaccariIFigaro 
421993Paris A: Section Genève ASCSCHTout à fait1993
V: Gilbert LevyFDernier Tango à Java 
431994Parma A: Roberto SantiniIVendetta1994
V: Cardiff Tape ClubGBSound Judgement 
441995Praha A: Roberto SantiniIEin Floh im Ohr1995
V: Carlo VaccariIPsoriasis 
451996Bratislava A: Ippel / van TurennoutNLVirtual Holidays1996
V: Cardiff Recording ClubGBVirtual Reality 
461997Blankenberge A: Daniel BuerkliCHThe singing nutcracker1997
V: Filippo LubiatoCHDie Volkshochschulen 
471998Hengelo A:Heiner SchaubCHCat Dance1998
V: Jacques LamandeFRondes et chansons
481999Bern/Berne A: Pierre FlahautFOctate en modem mineur1999
V: Filippo LubiatoCHThe Beauty and the Beatle 
492000Ceské Budejovice A: Roberto SantiniIVino-Vino2000
V: Filippo LubiatoCHStandstill
502001Cardiff/Caerdydd A: Pierre FlahautFGallinaria2001
V: Kurt BeuretCHLadybird / Marienkafer / Coccinelle 
512002Baden-Baden A: Jean-Louis DuboisFAmour Sacré2002
V: Kurt BeuretCHSeepferden / Seahorses / Hyppocampes 
522003Paris A: Pascal AyerbeFCharlotte2003
V: Daniel AuclairFLes dents de la mare 
532004Piestany A: Ru van WezelNLSeaside Rendez-Vous2004
V: Rodrigue EckertCH1602 
542005Lugano A: Markus MastCHDer lachende Hahn auf dem Bauernhof2005
MM: André HardensveldNLInverewe Gardens 
V: DSFCHBlumen für Vater 
552006Ossendrecht A: Nico WarnaarNLLiberate Tuteme Ex Infernis2006
MM: Sander van HulsenbeekNLPitcher Tango 
V: Jan KuskaSKTriangle 
562007Ceske Budejovice A: Mike DickinsGBA Transport of Delight2007
MM: Jan RoeleveldNLMystic Colours of the Yellowstone 
V: Plevo VredikSKDesperado 2 
572008Saarbrücken A: Nico WarnaarNLThe Big Train Ride2008
MM: Andr&eacuet; HardensveldNLValley of the Hoodoo 
V: Cardiff Recording ClubGBThe Train 
582009Banbury, UK A: Haans IppelNLCarols of Death2009
MM: Lubomir PatschSKThanks / Pod'akovanie 
V: Ken GeenGBA Wake-up Call 
592010Chateau Smolenice, SK A: Milan HaeringCHGimme That Old Time Religion2010
MM: Henk HoedemaekersNLAnimal Spot 
V: Cardiff Recording ClubGBThe Quiet Return..? 
602011Bern, CH A: Ton BerkhoutNLJ.S. Bach - Kantate BWV 1502011
MM: Edgar & Linda GibbsGBTalbot House 
V: Cardiff Recording Club / Ken GeenGBElevating Descent 
612012Rotterdam, NL A: Hans IppelNLKanon Pokajanen2012
MM: Gerrit van HarteveldNLNature’s Sculpture Park 
V: Ken Geen / Cardiff Recording ClubGBA Game of Voices 
622013Baden-Baden, D A: Roger AllenGBSummertime 
MM: Andre HartensveldNLWaanzin 
V: Cardiff Recording ClubGBNature Experienced 
632014Banská Bystrica, SK A: Marc BurdugoFTrio Stereo 
MM: Mark RiglerGBOpening Orchids 
V: Pierre FlahoutFBallade No.3 
642015Banbury, UK A: Ernst SchmidCHErinnerungen - Memories 
MM: Linda & Edgar GibbsGBA Soldier of the Great War 
V: Margareth StalderCHDie “Grande Dame” erwacht 
652016Echallens, CH A: Simon ElliottGBThe Little Grebe 
MM: Mark RiglerGBIn Loving Memory 
V: Maurice LanfranchiCHAu revoir 

Each year since 1989 the Swiss Soundhunters have produced a compact disc containing a selection of
entries from that year plus, in recent years, two or three grand prix winners from earlier years.


CIMES | Themes - Themas - Thèmes | Podcasts | CDs

Valid HTML 4.0! Acorn Computer Home

Last updated 21st October, 2016